HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Picknpay (PIK)
Long Name Pick N Pay Stores Limited
JSE Sector Food Retailers and Wholesalers (45201010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date5757-250-4.345850538519,159,701
Quarter-to-date53761312.445981508055,911,662
Year-to-date52472604.9659814446161,331,689
7 Days5590-83-1.48585055078,086,057
14 Days5710-203-3.565850538515,001,102
21 Days5894-387-6.575894538521,112,409
1 Month5713-206-3.615981538531,710,957
2 Months472977816.455981470969,825,017
3 Months499451310.2759814446111,405,853
6 Months5557-50-0.9059814446185,355,524
1 Year5706-199-3.4961654446369,777,038
2 Years495155611.2361654173896,598,816
3 Years6852-1,345-19.63723641731,300,256,517
5 Years6076-569-9.36807041731,998,643,487
10 Years456794020.58830035303,346,702,137

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox