HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nepirock (NRP)
Long Name Nepi Rockcastle Plc
JSE Sector Real Estate Holding and Development (35101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date961160.069617904310,632,081
Quarter-to-date9707-90-0.939840904327,812,871
Year-to-date10600-983-9.27108008760120,856,659
7 Days91574605.02961790437,161,052
14 Days961160.069617904310,632,081
21 Days9630-13-0.139630904314,193,024
1 Month9577400.429630904317,822,431
2 Months95171001.059924904347,107,245
3 Months10527-910-8.6410791876093,448,324
6 Months10185-568-5.58108008760160,619,412
1 Year9640-23-0.24108008760328,030,466
2 Years79251,69221.35108005757778,051,364
3 Years11838-2,221-18.761387754551,025,641,774
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox