HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Naspersn (NPN)
Long Name Naspers Limited
JSE Sector Internet (9535)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date30193548,06515.9235000030137516,691,459
Quarter-to-date30193548,06515.9235000030137516,691,459
Year-to-date30193548,06515.9235000030137516,691,459
7 Days33326716,7335.023500003332678,358,243
14 Days30137548,62516.1335000030137514,726,325
21 Days30193548,06515.9235000030137516,691,459
1 Month30400046,00015.1335000028787220,424,857
2 Months31213637,86412.1335000028787247,008,161
3 Months30129348,70716.1735000028787275,472,579
6 Months30795042,05013.65350000282788143,213,681
1 Year248635101,36540.77350000192070328,044,955
2 Years31500234,99811.11372235192070623,979,542
3 Years373134-23,134-6.20375000192070940,462,141
5 Years187181162,81986.984090001692001,561,573,916
10 Years38499311,501809.11409000322603,469,928,509

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox