HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nfevol (NFEVOL)
Long Name Nf Low Volatility Etf
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date991-5-0.50101798223,343
Quarter-to-date991-5-0.50101798223,343
Year-to-date991-5-0.50101798223,343
7 Days1000-14-1.40100198212,314
14 Days1017-31-3.05101798213,753
21 Days1007-21-2.09101798216,414
1 Month974121.23101797429,233
2 Months929576.14101792941,263
3 Months972141.44101792975,132
6 Months950363.7910179241,731,820
1 Year924626.7110179042,550,680
2 Years1046-60-5.7410686775,067,879
3 Years935515.4511026778,289,713
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox