HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Nfehge (NFEHGE)
Long Name Nf Vm High Growth Eqetf
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date102500.0010251025250
Quarter-to-date102500.0010251025250
Year-to-date1066-41-3.8511771025287,419
7 Days1048-23-2.19106310251,719
14 Days1069-44-4.121070102510,395
21 Days1061-36-3.391070102511,959
1 Month1124-99-8.811124102516,725
2 Months1139-114-10.011139102531,209
3 Months1177-152-12.911177102576,888
6 Months1066-41-3.8511771025287,419
1 Year92310211.051177912751,330
2 Years83319223.0511777702,866,812
3 Years997282.81117777014,917,745
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox