HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mntkrenew (MKR)
Long Name Montauk Renewables Inc
JSE Sector Alternative Fuels (60102010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date176663341.8919700164001,685,256
Quarter-to-date167001,3007.7819700152713,046,685
Year-to-date172008004.6519700141517,369,541
7 Days165431,4578.811895016543451,801
14 Days19485-1,485-7.6219485164001,267,377
21 Days160111,98912.4219700160111,809,959
1 Month166001,4008.4319700152852,447,766
2 Months172008004.6519700152714,866,431
3 Months153902,61016.9619700141515,701,820
6 Months159982,00212.5119700141518,624,703
1 Year140004,00028.5719700935114,590,696
2 Years000.00000
3 Years000.00000
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox