HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Metrofile (MFL)
Long Name Metrofile Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Business Support Services (2791)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2125827.362772062,551,990
Quarter-to-date2254520.002772018,253,835
Year-to-date282-12-4.2630820152,006,879
7 Days260103.852772601,228,285
14 Days2323816.382772261,797,150
21 Days2115927.962772062,438,447
1 Month2224821.622772063,954,315
2 Months2106028.572772015,470,782
3 Months2254520.002772018,937,023
6 Months250208.0027720120,613,186
1 Year2304017.3930820072,168,545
2 Years280-10-3.57308128119,482,146
3 Years396-126-31.82440128259,038,328
5 Years488-218-44.67526128383,076,127
10 Years16210866.67560128686,668,392

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox