HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Metrofile (MFL)
Long Name Metrofile Holdings Ltd
JSE Sector Business Support Services (2791)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date27941.432942783,620,751
Quarter-to-date27941.432942783,620,751
Year-to-date27941.432942783,620,751
7 Days291-8-2.752942781,623,479
14 Days287-4-1.392942782,833,550
21 Days27941.432942783,620,751
1 Month288-5-1.742942783,911,956
2 Months2523112.302942509,628,825
3 Months2453815.5129423514,327,797
6 Months2107334.7629420124,483,395
1 Year295-12-4.0730820155,601,571
2 Years2453815.51308128120,541,119
3 Years360-77-21.39405128229,923,738
5 Years424-141-33.25526128386,906,336
10 Years2077636.71560128694,778,131

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox