HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Mapps_gro (MAPPSG)
Long Name Newfunds Mapps Growth Etf
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date2656140.532737264115,544
Quarter-to-date2656140.532737264115,544
Year-to-date2656140.532737264115,544
7 Days2725-55-2.02272526414,875
14 Days2735-65-2.38273526416,749
21 Days266820.072737264112,567
1 Month2628421.602737262816,457
2 Months24921787.142737249227,080
3 Months25301405.532737249239,092
6 Months25321385.4527372397113,734
1 Year24292419.9227372363258,071
2 Years216250823.50273715951,142,077
3 Years208158928.30273715951,641,870
5 Years193873237.77550613732,991,142
10 Years11851,485125.32550610018,648,188

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox