HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invltd-p (INLP)
Long Name Investec Bank Ltd Pref
JSE Sector Preference Shares (A221)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7300-399-5.4774006901109,001
Quarter-to-date7300-399-5.4774006901109,001
Year-to-date7300-399-5.4774006901109,001
7 Days7300-399-5.477300690132,497
14 Days7400-499-6.747400690188,726
21 Days7200-299-4.1574006901101,811
1 Month7080-179-2.5374006901121,254
2 Months690010.0178706900311,672
3 Months68001011.4978706460570,423
6 Months63455568.76787059201,511,158
1 Year8530-1,629-19.10880050003,507,994
2 Years7450-549-7.37910050006,951,188
3 Years7200-299-4.15910050009,910,493
5 Years7855-954-12.159300500014,773,677
10 Years9800-2,899-29.5810250500030,474,880

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox