HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Invltd (INL)
Long Name Investec Limited
JSE Sector Banks (30101010)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date9623-304-3.169623856210,337,925
Quarter-to-date9751-432-4.4310355856228,830,371
Year-to-date87555646.4410355788999,978,742
7 Days85627578.84931985626,568,697
14 Days9623-304-3.169623856210,337,925
21 Days9560-241-2.529623856212,089,482
1 Month9355-36-0.3810011856216,839,238
2 Months89573624.0410355856242,657,160
3 Months90402793.0910355788978,962,998
6 Months75561,76323.33103557556136,642,045
1 Year55273,79268.61103555206305,400,988
2 Years34525,867169.96103552855787,980,863
3 Years90452743.031035527111,176,994,527
5 Years10334-1,015-9.821056227111,647,521,183
10 Years41505,169124.551219027112,803,458,880

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox