HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Hammerson (HMN)
Long Name Hammerson Plc
JSE Sector REITs Retail (8672)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1413-143-10.12141312703,632,111
Quarter-to-date1722-452-26.251900127034,859,786
Year-to-date5653-4,383-77.535760938179,678,195
7 Days1390-120-8.63141312707,889,553
14 Days1535-265-17.261544127013,297,821
21 Days1597-327-20.481633127018,219,918
1 Month1900-630-33.161900127029,054,006
2 Months2851-1,581-55.452851127061,783,035
3 Months1213574.702890938111,328,091
6 Months4336-3,066-70.714583938170,009,296
1 Year3861-2,591-67.116150938241,733,915
2 Years8815-7,545-85.599186938390,640,000
3 Years10190-8,920-87.5410190938560,717,208
5 Years000.00000
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox