HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Harmony (HAR)
Long Name Harmony Gold Mining Company Limited
JSE Sector Gold Mining (1777)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date7160-540-7.547791646538,703,124
Quarter-to-date7160-540-7.547791646538,703,124
Year-to-date7160-540-7.547791646538,703,124
7 Days6671-51-0.766770646515,692,737
14 Days7340-720-9.817340646528,679,252
21 Days7160-540-7.547791646538,703,124
1 Month7007-387-5.527791646548,355,828
2 Months7092-472-6.6677916236127,673,985
3 Months8635-2,015-23.3492696236184,475,036
6 Months11650-5,030-43.18124956236518,151,985
1 Year50641,55630.731249533621,098,534,592
2 Years24444,176170.871249522261,681,403,667
3 Years20954,525215.991249519242,141,087,319
5 Years27503,870140.731249519243,198,783,050
10 Years7740-1,120-14.47124958135,224,185,076

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox