HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Growpnt (GRT)
Long Name Growthpoint Properties Limited
JSE Sector Diversified REITs (35102000)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1412-19-1.351412132080,376,229
Quarter-to-date1472-79-5.3714781320211,136,271
Year-to-date1537-144-9.3715511246964,380,320
7 Days1320735.531393132047,524,744
14 Days1412-19-1.351412132080,376,229
21 Days138760.4314121320100,968,712
1 Month1408-15-1.0714281320140,687,922
2 Months1336574.2714801320371,592,557
3 Months1435-42-2.9314801246698,611,675
6 Months1333604.50155112301,299,766,249
1 Year1444-51-3.53157512302,656,346,117
2 Years122017314.18157510615,638,736,879
3 Years2415-1,022-42.32248910618,167,412,385
5 Years2514-1,121-44.593132106113,206,826,637
10 Years2065-672-32.543132106120,419,071,224

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox