HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Fortressb (FFB)
Long Name Fortress Reit Limited
JSE Sector Real Estate Services (8637)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date187-30-16.0418714749,864,920
Quarter-to-date295-138-46.78296147162,746,000
Year-to-date800-643-80.38806147679,012,625
7 Days163-6-3.6816314713,660,270
14 Days177-20-11.3017714732,373,273
21 Days165-8-4.8518314743,950,323
1 Month194-37-19.0719614755,939,700
2 Months245-88-35.92265147100,737,514
3 Months303-146-48.18319147164,703,361
6 Months183-26-14.21405147464,428,655
1 Year986-829-84.08991147848,159,376
2 Years1530-1,373-89.7415901471,561,445,894
3 Years3920-3,763-95.9942501472,599,427,659
5 Years3160-3,003-95.0342991473,557,673,071
10 Years235-78-33.1942991473,704,719,879

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox