HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Fortressb (FFB)
Long Name Fortress Reit Limited
JSE Sector Real Estate Services (8637)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date749-109-14.5574961630,358,141
Quarter-to-date800-160-20.0080661663,339,983
Year-to-date800-160-20.0080661663,339,983
7 Days675-35-5.1967561617,788,679
14 Days749-109-14.5574961630,358,141
21 Days766-126-16.4576661637,107,829
1 Month784-144-18.3778461647,687,642
2 Months785-145-18.4783961676,760,529
3 Months900-260-28.89900616157,172,259
6 Months1098-458-41.711143616292,260,375
1 Year1403-763-54.381475616746,843,090
2 Years1820-1,180-64.8418206161,612,863,425
3 Years3579-2,939-82.1242506162,266,644,658
5 Years2650-2,010-75.8542996162,999,319,024
10 Years175465265.7142991753,094,431,244

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox