HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Fortressa (FFA)
Long Name Fortress Income Fund Ltd
JSE Sector REITs Diversified (8674)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1365-22-1.611372132929,545,338
Quarter-to-date1365-22-1.611372132929,545,338
Year-to-date1365-22-1.611372132929,545,338
7 Days1362-19-1.401370133312,048,634
14 Days134300.001370132922,279,928
21 Days1365-22-1.611372132929,545,338
1 Month1360-17-1.251385132933,229,653
2 Months1256876.9313921255103,776,627
3 Months1330130.9813921254159,181,881
6 Months12351088.7413921194293,161,264
1 Year1851-508-27.4418529651,031,937,624
2 Years1890-547-28.9421789651,660,682,845
3 Years1730-387-22.3721789652,808,651,679
5 Years1450-107-7.3821789654,136,701,901
10 Years112022319.9121789654,995,073,793

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox