HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Exxaro (EXX)
Long Name Exxaro Resources Limited
JSE Sector Coal (60101040)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date22650-1,187-5.24226501937512,191,876
Quarter-to-date22153-690-3.11235631937530,703,202
Year-to-date152876,17640.40235631528799,904,947
7 Days193752,08810.7821463193756,650,506
14 Days21919-456-2.08219191937510,890,055
21 Days210604031.91226501937513,932,695
1 Month23419-1,956-8.35234191937520,161,913
2 Months212741890.89235631937539,665,758
3 Months195801,8839.62235631889571,901,155
6 Months152006,26341.202356314430130,112,444
1 Year161975,26632.512356314430278,401,379
2 Years1037111,092106.952356310371539,463,015
3 Years159385,52534.67235637888848,693,465
5 Years1033911,124107.592356378881,556,878,145
10 Years181353,32818.352356339412,818,324,442

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox