HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name EOH (EOH)
Long Name Eoh Ltd
JSE Sector Computer Services (9533)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date800253.138498001,662,035
Quarter-to-date830-5-0.6096080019,296,968
Year-to-date830-5-0.6096080019,296,968
7 Days800253.138498001,662,035
14 Days82500.008498002,837,987
21 Days886-61-6.888868005,668,893
1 Month848-23-2.718908008,776,681
2 Months813121.4896080018,257,324
3 Months797283.5196078535,340,939
6 Months48034571.8896043595,945,557
1 Year294531180.61960230209,482,402
2 Years1632-807-49.452500230369,873,327
3 Years7473-6,648-88.967530230502,964,741
5 Years15000-14,175-94.5017483230697,691,239
10 Years1771-946-53.4217879230914,683,105

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox