HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Discovery (DSY)
Long Name Discovery Holdings Limited
JSE Sector Life Assurance (8575)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date15354-2,036-13.26154151331822,253,557
Quarter-to-date15354-2,036-13.26154151331822,253,557
Year-to-date15354-2,036-13.26154151331822,253,557
7 Days14053-735-5.2314213133189,639,690
14 Days14900-1,582-10.62151661331817,752,318
21 Days15354-2,036-13.26154151331822,253,557
1 Month15321-2,003-13.07157381331827,104,088
2 Months123979217.43157381223865,602,938
3 Months125527666.10157381070099,068,862
6 Months108942,42422.251573810700199,814,757
1 Year124488706.99157385815470,934,815
2 Years16463-3,145-19.10164635815897,795,542
3 Years17879-4,561-25.511900058151,246,257,851
5 Years119401,37811.541900058152,011,902,275
10 Years39719,347235.381900036253,509,697,168

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox