HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Richemont (CFR)
Long Name Compagnie Fin Richemont
JSE Sector Clothing & Footware (3763)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date131101,1458.73147251311035,032,253
Quarter-to-date131101,1458.73147251311035,032,253
Year-to-date131101,1458.73147251311035,032,253
7 Days14264-9-0.06145701413912,393,984
14 Days14368-113-0.79147251413929,643,462
21 Days131101,1458.73147251311035,032,253
1 Month128891,36610.60147251288941,258,112
2 Months126741,58112.471472512567114,616,341
3 Months112592,99626.611472510124197,980,632
6 Months106823,57333.451472510124432,847,900
1 Year114302,82524.721472584191,052,367,637
2 Years95674,68849.001472584192,038,402,634
3 Years111853,07027.451472584193,141,972,468
5 Years104633,79236.241472579545,672,694,723
10 Years387710,378267.6814725360514,751,901,214

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox