HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Bidvest (BVT)
Long Name The Bidvest Group Limited
JSE Sector Diversified Industrials (2727)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date157024292.73164571508112,162,156
Quarter-to-date157024292.73164571508112,162,156
Year-to-date157024292.73164571508112,162,156
7 Days158682631.6616457155904,896,213
14 Days154526794.3916457154529,834,834
21 Days157024292.73164571508112,162,156
1 Month158502811.77164571508116,275,348
2 Months16060710.44173711508146,795,391
3 Months147841,3479.11173711300078,557,205
6 Months137702,36117.151737112724179,244,825
1 Year22135-6,004-27.122213512724387,191,188
2 Years20100-3,969-19.752247012724673,706,957
3 Years21288-5,157-24.222509012724987,869,971
5 Years33125-16,994-51.3037443118551,739,074,071
10 Years155455863.7737443118552,874,073,584

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox