HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Bluetel (BLU)
Long Name Blue Label Telecoms Ltd
JSE Sector Wireless Telecom Services (6575)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date3867719.9546337713,148,861
Quarter-to-date3867719.9546337713,148,861
Year-to-date3867719.9546337713,148,861
7 Days3907318.724633905,900,592
14 Days3778622.8146337711,762,205
21 Days3867719.9546337713,148,861
1 Month3768723.1446337614,632,851
2 Months4026115.1746337632,938,560
3 Months3857820.2646335278,246,547
6 Months27019371.48463254204,624,555
1 Year31614746.52463156447,018,238
2 Years525-62-11.816121561,128,678,449
3 Years1346-883-65.6014151561,821,631,133
5 Years1175-712-60.6021751562,543,814,069
10 Years675-212-31.4121751563,625,830,566

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox