HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Bhp-grp (BHP)
Long Name Bhp Group Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date389064,90512.61457773890618,404,914
Quarter-to-date389064,90512.61457773890618,404,914
Year-to-date389064,90512.61457773890618,404,914
7 Days45350-1,539-3.3945350428867,383,259
14 Days45777-1,966-4.29457774288614,532,555
21 Days389064,90512.61457773890618,404,914
1 Month385305,28113.71457773853021,544,298
2 Months3359910,21230.39457773359960,889,103
3 Months340929,71928.51457773122794,098,740
6 Months366297,18219.614577731227192,521,789
1 Year346309,18126.514577720391478,223,158
2 Years2832315,48854.684577720391897,007,150
3 Years2701316,79862.1845777203911,409,527,021
5 Years1567028,141179.5945777145522,772,698,417
10 Years2703516,77662.0545777138066,364,496,105

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox