HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Asht40 (ASHT40)
Long Name Ashburton Top 40 Etf
JSE Sector Exchange Traded Funds (0000A311)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date432400.0043244324309,050
Quarter-to-date432400.0043244324706,400
Year-to-date6718-2,394-35.64696643243,626,058
7 Days432400.0043244324132,450
14 Days432400.0043244324242,825
21 Days432400.0043244324331,125
1 Month432400.0043244324463,575
2 Months432400.0043244324883,000
3 Months432400.00432443241,324,500
6 Months6407-2,083-32.51696643245,210,411
1 Year6012-1,688-28.086966432414,489,159
2 Years4862-538-11.076966432433,425,709
3 Years4990-666-13.356966341361,769,427
5 Years4811-487-10.126966341399,100,381
10 Years000.00000

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox