HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Argent (ART)
Long Name Argent Industrial Limited
JSE Sector Steel (1757)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date8659811.3396386579,537
Quarter-to-date68527840.589636851,571,852
Year-to-date68527840.589636851,571,852
7 Days8659811.3396386579,537
14 Days86310011.59963838139,290
21 Days82014317.44963800698,792
1 Month8699410.82963800968,174
2 Months70026337.579637001,462,930
3 Months66529844.819636562,066,831
6 Months57538867.489635018,915,531
1 Year56839569.5496340012,061,565
2 Years49047396.5396340043,755,728
3 Years419544129.8396333166,800,386
5 Years391572146.29963331125,078,439
10 Years84012314.64963331246,553,673

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox