HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name ARM (ARI)
Long Name African Rainbow Minerals
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date29497-1,722-5.8430154275034,998,371
Quarter-to-date261911,5846.05304322619123,022,542
Year-to-date261911,5846.05304322619123,022,542
7 Days29497-1,722-5.8430154275034,998,371
14 Days29048-1,273-4.3830154275036,746,484
21 Days27856-81-0.2930154275038,892,899
1 Month267101,0653.99301542671011,053,595
2 Months272854901.80304322658922,150,598
3 Months249712,80411.23304322409631,119,826
6 Months207107,06534.11304321935095,504,197
1 Year1284214,933116.28304328747197,880,536
2 Years1548912,28679.32304328747331,741,997
3 Years1120616,569147.86304328747470,416,125
5 Years1091216,863154.54304327127867,776,706
10 Years203507,42536.493043235971,492,467,648

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox