HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Aspen (APN)
Long Name Aspen Pharmacare Hldgs
JSE Sector Pharmaceuticals (20103015)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date17013-1,213-7.13170131520019,633,232
Quarter-to-date19863-4,063-20.46200911520039,966,351
Year-to-date22444-6,644-29.602334915200132,078,097
7 Days155003001.94158001541610,760,935
14 Days16564-764-4.61165641520018,150,921
21 Days16991-1,191-7.01170541520021,637,702
1 Month18007-2,207-12.26180071520027,688,162
2 Months19905-4,105-20.62200911520053,787,294
3 Months20531-4,731-23.04209901520092,413,526
6 Months21377-5,577-26.092429215200174,209,109
1 Year16513-713-4.322744615200331,954,167
2 Years135782,22216.362744610376676,986,776
3 Years104805,32050.762744665001,122,059,726
5 Years27648-11,848-42.853231265001,916,207,642
10 Years122503,55028.984430065003,546,832,133

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2022 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox