HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Adcock (AIP)
Long Name Adcock Ingram Hlgs Ld
JSE Sector Pharmaceuticals (4577)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4600851.85481045401,058,710
Quarter-to-date4600851.85481045401,058,710
Year-to-date4600851.85481045401,058,710
7 Days4699-14-0.3046994625279,092
14 Days4655300.6448104625717,807
21 Days4600851.85481045401,058,710
1 Month4605801.74481045401,251,889
2 Months44002856.48481042456,854,930
3 Months405063515.684810404012,895,524
6 Months44002856.484810382526,525,227
1 Year5085-400-7.875170382562,320,231
2 Years6220-1,535-24.6866753825142,872,945
3 Years6750-2,065-30.5971843825177,889,968
5 Years373595025.4471843670243,585,495
10 Years5662-977-17.2672503670918,440,928

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox