HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Anglo (AGL)
Long Name Anglo American Plc
JSE Sector Metals & Minerals (1775)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date485006,18912.76585484850019,765,254
Quarter-to-date485006,18912.76585484850019,765,254
Year-to-date485006,18912.76585484850019,765,254
7 Days57500-2,811-4.8957500535208,217,161
14 Days58548-3,859-6.59585485352016,530,556
21 Days485006,18912.76585484850019,765,254
1 Month470547,63516.23585484705422,945,981
2 Months4365011,03925.29585484365062,407,822
3 Months4200012,68930.21585483758598,812,257
6 Months4140413,28532.095854837585197,827,622
1 Year4141013,27932.075854821095493,847,322
2 Years3234922,34069.065854821095947,652,120
3 Years3010024,58981.6958548210951,444,556,648
5 Years562549,064872.255854854193,295,169,164
10 Years3485019,83956.935854853307,637,784,160

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox