HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Afrimat (AFT)
Long Name Afrimat Ltd
JSE Sector Building & Construction Materials (2353)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date4302-22-0.51430240502,218,720
Quarter-to-date4302-22-0.51430240502,218,720
Year-to-date4302-22-0.51430240502,218,720
7 Days41601202.8843004160865,268
14 Days4210701.66430040501,959,088
21 Days4265150.35430040502,204,503
1 Month4256240.56430240502,316,243
2 Months41501303.13442040415,458,505
3 Months368359716.21442034758,955,175
6 Months358469619.424420307018,402,141
1 Year328599530.294420230032,348,628
2 Years27111,56957.884420230048,865,195
3 Years30251,25541.494420224974,032,514
5 Years22602,02089.3844201824153,910,699
10 Years3403,9401,158.824420330283,564,341

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox