HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Arcmittal (ACL)
Long Name Arcelormittal Sa Ltd
JSE Sector Steel (1757)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date1004545.0014510025,158,152
Quarter-to-date1004545.0014510025,158,152
Year-to-date1004545.0014510025,158,152
7 Days14500.001451357,151,716
14 Days1034240.7814510322,895,516
21 Days1004545.0014510025,158,152
1 Month905561.111459033,669,955
2 Months5095190.0014548110,315,116
3 Months35110314.2914535132,063,450
6 Months43102237.2114525286,574,005
1 Year162-17-10.4916225352,628,686
2 Years369-224-60.7040725425,453,759
3 Years390-245-62.8251525510,034,897
5 Years534-389-72.85145025776,884,875
10 Years8729-8,584-98.349270251,568,580,001

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2021 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox