HOME     SUBSCRIBERS     TRADE     PRODUCTS & SERVICES    
About Sharenet
Enter any share name or code:    

General Share Information
Short Name Arcmittal (ACL)
Long Name Arcelormittal Sa Ltd
JSE Sector Steel (1757)

Period Close Move %move High Low Volume
Month-to-date381128.95523840,662,526
Quarter-to-date62-13-20.97622588,816,824
Year-to-date119-70-58.8216825140,883,321
7 Days341544.12522567,258,540
14 Days44511.36522573,311,885
21 Days50-1-2.00522577,282,207
1 Month55-6-10.91562582,949,848
2 Months69-20-28.99742596,892,088
3 Months70-21-30.007425107,481,103
6 Months129-80-62.0212925135,270,863
1 Year225-176-78.2223525157,555,080
2 Years498-449-90.1651525256,237,303
3 Years502-453-90.2469125340,619,999
5 Years1540-1,491-96.82168325714,497,369
10 Years8594-8,545-99.439270251,429,421,870

This page shows performance over a period of 1 week, 2 weeks, right up to 10 years where the share has been listed that long.

So the 1 week line shows the closing price 1 week ago, together with its move, total volume for the week and its high and low for the week.

The 5 year line shows the closing price 5 years ago, the move between then and now, the total volume traded in the 5 years and the highest and lowest price during that 5 year period.


Send e-mail to for any enquiries or see Contact Details for phone numbers
Home   •   Terms & conditions   •   PAIA   •   Privacy Policy   •   Security Notice   •   Contact Details
Market Statistics are calculated by Sharenet and are therefore not the official JSE Market Statistics. The calculation/derivation may include underlying JSE data.
© 2020 SHARENET (PTY) Ltd, Cape Town, South Africa
Best in 800x600 with IE6 or Mozilla Firefox